TEAMS
GFL2017 MEMBERS: 553 (female:137, male:416)
United Arab Emirates
Dubai Sandmasters (9)
1. HOGAN Greg (GS) CAPTAIN
2. AL MAZROUEI Mohammed
3. CONNOLLY Andrew (GS)
4. HOGAN Glenn (GS)
5. KLINGBERG Rickard (GS)
6. SCHAUMAN Paul
7. SCHAUMAN Dez
8. TOOHEY Steven
9. WALLACE Bob (SB)
Swiss
GFL Team Switzerland (15)
1. BEER Oliver (GS, XC) CAPTAIN
2. BONNET Fabrice (SB, XC)
3. DELANNOY Raphaël (GS, SB, XC)
4. DUETSCH Alizée (GS, XC)
5. FICHTNER Benjamin (GS, SB, XC)
6. GABRIEL Clement (GS, SB, XC)
7. HÜSSY Sander (GS, XC)
8. MABBOUX Pascale (GS, XC)
9. MAYMIL Lionel (GS, SB, XC)
10. NOVAKOFF Grégor (GS, SB, XC)
11. RECHNER Kristina (GS, SB, XC)
12. REINL Ronny (GS, SB, XC)
13. RIBOT Romain (SB, XC)
14. SZYNALSKI Romain (GS, SB, XC)
15. WEY Fritz (GS)
Spain
Team España (25)
1. FÍNEZ Sonia (GS, XC) CAPTAIN
2. ALFARO Elena (GS, XC)
3. ÁLVAREZ Alejandro (GS, XC)
4. BOUSO Ruth Noemí (GS, XC)
5. CAMPO Soledad (GS, XC)
6. CARRASCO Eduardo (GS, XC)
7. CHALER Sara (GS, XC)
8. DÍAZ Pedro Pablo (SB)
9. DORRONZORO Joaquín (SB)
10. ENCABO Óscar (GS, XC)
11. GIMENO Pablo (GS, SB, XC)
12. GÓMEZ Pablo César (SB, XC)
13. HERNÁNDEZ David (GS, SB, XC)
14. MANCEBO Antonio (GS)
15. MARTÍN Mercedes (GS, XC)
16. MARTÍNEZ Álvar (SB, XC)
17. MARTÍNEZ Ana (GS, XC)
18. PALOMERO Carmen (GS, SB)
19. PIÑEIRO Mikel (GS)
20. RAMAJO David (GS, XC)
21. RIVAS David (GS)
22. SÁNCHEZ Pablo
23. SEGREDO José Manuel (GS)
24. TORRES Carmen Gloria
25. VERGARA David (GS, SB, XC)
Italy
Padova Radar Winter Team (7)
1. FISSER Enrico (GS, XC) CAPTAIN
2. COPPOLA Andrea (XC)
3. FABRIS Gabriele (GS, SB, XC)
4. FOGLIETTA Francesco (SB, XC)
5. GIOVANNETTI Andrea (GS, XC)
6. PLINI Alessio (SB, XC)
7. RUBINI Riccardo (SB, XC)
France
Caribbean Rockets (5)
1. GUILLOT Nicolas (GS, SB, XC) CAPTAIN
2. BRIDET Renaud (GS, XC)
3. MARTIN Cedric (GS, SB, XC)
4. MERLE Christian (GS)
5. VANONI Basile (GS, SB, XC)
European Union
Snowdogs (8)
1. SMIDT Simon (GS, SB, XC) CAPTAIN
2. DARA Laurence (GS, SB, XC)
3. HENSGENS Maurice (GS, XC)
4. HUYBRECHTS Geert (GS, XC)
5. REDZEPOVIC Goran (GS, XC)
6. STEVENS Richard (GS, SB, XC)
7. TAILLIEU Bruno (GS, XC)
8. VUJICIC Goran (GS, XC)
France
Air Chance (9)
1. CONDETTE Charles (GS, SB, XC) CAPTAIN
3. AILLAUD Christian (GS, SB, XC)
2. COSSET Nicolas (GS, SB, XC)
4. DE LA SALLE Grégoire (GS, SB, XC)
5. DEPIN Fanny (GS, SB, XC)
6. DONOT Céline (GS, XC)
7. LAMY Nicolas (GS, SB, XC)
8. MARTIN Aldric (GS, SB, XC)
9. SAVOURET Vincent (GS, SB, XC)
France
Lyon Kings (11)
1. DANSELME DE PUISAYE Marie (GS, SB, XC) CAPTAIN
2. BLUEM Anne (GS, SB, XC)
3. BONNET Benjamin (GS, SB, XC)
4. BOULIN Julia (GS, SB, XC)
5. CAYRE Emilie (GS, SB, XC)
6. ELLES Camille (GS, SB, XC)
7. FLANDIN Arnaud (SB, XC)
8. MACE Aymeric (GS, SB, XC)
9. MARBOUTY Angele (GS, SB, XC)
10. MULLER Emilien (GS, XC)
11. WHITE Mikael (GS, XC)
Russia
Moscow Ski Folks (28)
1. POLOZOV Sergey (GS, SB) CAPTAIN
2. BELITSKY Andrey (GS, XC)
3. BELITSKY Liubov (XC)
4. BORISOVA Liudmila (GS)
5. BURDIUGOVA Natalia (SB)
6. BURZAK Alexander (GS, XC)
7. BUTSKOV Dmitry (GS, XC)
8. BUTSKOVA Irina (GS, XC)
9. DEDYUKIN Sergey (GS)
10. DELEGEOUZ Yulia (XC)
11. GIKAL VASILY (GS, XC)
12. GORYACHKIN Oleg (GS)
13. GUSAROV Sergei (GS, XC)
14. IUSUPOVA Venera (GS, XC)
15. IVANOV Dmitry (GS)
16. KHOLODKOVA Olga (SB)
17. KOLBASOV Maksim (SB)
18. KOROTKOV Anton (SB)
19. KUTOVOY Andrey (GS, SB, XC)
20. MOROZOV Igor (GS)
21. MOZHAEV Evgeny (GS)
22. NOVIKOVA Alina (SB)
23. POTAPENKO Olga (SB)
24. PROKHORENKO Roman (GS)
25. RADKO Vitaly (SB, XC)
26. ROGONOV Oleg (GS)
27. SARANOV Nikolay (GS, SB, XC)
28. SHCHENDRYGIN Igor (GS)
Germany
Munichsnowteam (30)
1. ANDLINGER Mathias (GS, XC) CAPTAIN
2. BAILEY Robert (GS, XC)
3. BECK Holger (GS, SB, XC)
4. BINDER Christoph (GS, SB, XC)
5. DAWID Leonard (GS, XC)
6. DLUGOSCH Dominique (GS, SB, XC)
7. FEDER Christian (GS, SB)
8. FELS Henning (GS, XC)
9. FUNK Marius (XC)
10. HARTMANN Eva (XC)
11. HASENBRUCH Madlen (GS, XC)
12. HÖCHENBERGER Karin (GS, SB, XC)
13. HOHME Stefan (GS, XC)
14. LANG Klaus (XC)
15. LORENZ Liska (GS, SB, XC)
16. LÜTKEFEDDER Birthe (XC)
17. PANGRATZ Ludwig (GS)
18. RAHIDEH Simone (GS, XC)
19. ROBERTZ Jana (XC)
20. RÜTTGERS Sandra (SB, XC)
21. SCHMID Raphael (GS, XC)
22. SOMMER Markus (SB)
23. TESCH Jannika (XC)
24. TRAUTVETTER Franziska (SB, XC)
25. WENKHEIMER Stephan (GS, XC)
26. WIELAND Lars (GS)
27. WIELOCH Christian (SB)
28. WITT Lennart (GS, SB, XC)
29. WOLF Sebastian (GS, SB, XC)
30. ZIESKE Robert (GS, XC)
Romania
NDB Romania Ski Team (10)
1. PUSCASU Radu (GS, SB, XC) CAPTAIN
2. DRAGOMIRESCU Dan (GS, XC)
3. DUTA Dumitrel (GS, XC)
4. LICA Stefan (GS, XC)
5. OPREA Sorin (GS, XC)
6. OPREA Lidia (XC)
7. POPESCU Catalin (SB)
8. SEREDIUC Irinel (GS, XC)
9. TUDOR Costin (GS, XC)
10. ZAMFIRESCU Tudor (GS, XC)
Sweden
Team Sweden (31)
1. SIGGELIN Sigge (GS, SB, XC) CAPTAIN
2. ALVERSTRAND Ulla (GS, XC)
3. BROWN Adam (GS)
4. DEVRIENT Nadia (XC)
5. DOCK Örjan (GS)
6. EDLUND Rickard (GS, XC)
7. FRANSSON Björn (GS, XC)
8. FRISK Lars (GS, SB, XC)
9. GRANANDER Eva (GS, XC)
10. HESSEL Cecilia (GS, XC)
11. HILLBLOM Stefan (GS, SB, XC)
12. HOLST Camilla (GS, XC)
13. JAKOBSSON Sofie (GS, XC)
14. JOHANSSON Bo (GS, XC)
15. JONASSON Anders (GS, XC)
16. KALLIN Peter Jr (GS, SB, XC)
17. KALM Hanna (SB)
18. LINDHOLM Mats (GS, XC)
19. MALMQUIST Emelié (XC)
20. MINNHAGEN Louise (GS, XC)
21. MOLUND Magnus (GS, SB, XC)
22. NILSSON Björn (GS)
23. PERSSON Per-Olof (GS, XC)
24. PETERSSON Anna (GS, XC)
25. PETERSSON Carin (GS, XC)
26. SANDIN Anders (GS, XC)
27. SCHÖTT Karina (GS, XC)
28. SHARIAT Anna (XC)
29. SJÖSTRÖM Helena (GS, XC)
30. SPETS Fredrik (GS, SB, XC)
31. STEFANSSON Boel (GS, SB, XC)
Slovenia
GFL Team Slovenia (6)
1. URŠIČ Gorazd (GS, XC) CAPTAIN
2. BALEN Goran (GS, XC)
3. DEMŠAR Mihael (GS, SB, XC)
4. JOLIČ LIEVEN Jan (GS, XC)
5. MEDVEŠEK Maja (GS, SB, XC)
6. PUCELJ Klemen (GS, XC)
Hungary
Hungarian SnowBulls (18)
1. TÓTH Viktor (GS, XC) CAPTAIN
2. BAKOS József (GS)
3. BARTUCZ Istvan (GS)
4. BITE Katalin (GS, SB, XC)
5. BORLI László (GS)
6. FÖLDVÁRY Anna (GS, SB, XC)
7. GYŐREI Tamás (GS, XC)
8. JACZINA György (GS, XC)
9. KOVÁCS Dávid (GS)
10. LEHÓCZKY Endre (GS, SB, XC)
11. LUPP Alexandra (GS, SB, XC)
12. MIKLÁN Bull Zoltán (GS, SB, XC)
13. OLÁH Attila (GS, XC)
14. PÁSZTOR Balázs (GS, XC)
15. SIEBENFREUD Bertalan (GS)
16. SZABÓ Péter (GS)
17. SZALÓKY Péter (SB)
18. TÓTH Marcell (GS)
Poland
Kontrolerski Team Poland (26)
1. SALWA Antoni (SB, XC) CAPTAIN
2. BIEŃ Katarzyna (GS, XC)
3. BOCHYŃSKI Damian (SB, XC)
4. BUCZYŁKO Jan (SB, XC)
5. CYMERMAN Maciej (SB, XC)
6. DRAGIĆ Jacek (GS)
7. GAJEWSKI Piotr (GS, SB, XC)
8. GOLC Piotr (XC)
9. GRYZ Inez (GS, XC)
10. GRZELAK Jacek (GS)
11. JOCHEMCZYK Szymon (GS, XC)
12. JÜNGST Zofia (GS, XC)
13. KRUPIŃSKA Agnieszka (GS, SB, XC)
14. LEOWSKI Michał (SB, XC)
15. PEŁKA Michał (SB)
16. PENEW Milen (SB)
17. RABIŃSKA Anna (GS, XC)
18. RABIŃSKI Bartłomiej (GS, SB, XC)
19. STANKIEWICZ Kamil (GS, SB, XC)
20. SZUMILAS Paweł (GS)
21. TEODORCZYK Franciszek (GS, SB, XC)
22. WOJGIENICA Gabriela (SB)
23. WOŁOSZ Jolanta (SB)
24. ŻAKOWSKI Michał (GS, XC)
25. ZIĘBA Łukasz (XC)
26. ŻUCHOWSKA Barbara
Serbia
Belgrade OC GFL 2017 (18)
1. SAVOVIĆ Dušan (GS, XC) CAPTAIN
2. ANDREEV Petar (GS, XC)
3. ANTONIJEVIĆ Milan (GS)
4. ČAKANJ Andor (SB)
5. CVETKOVIĆ Bojan (GS)
6. ĐOKOVIĆ Goran (GS)
7. ĐORĐEVIĆ Ljubomir (GS, XC)
8. HAJDERPAŠIĆ Igor (GS, XC)
9. JOCIĆ Dejan (GS, XC)
10. LUKOVIĆ Vladan (GS)
11. MILIĆ Damjan (GS, XC)
12. MILOJKOVIĆ Nenad (GS, XC)
13. MITRANIĆ Rade (GS, SB, XC)
14. RIBARIĆ Zoran (GS)
15. SRDIĆ Srđan (GS)
16. STEVILOVIĆ Aleksandar (GS)
17. VUJOVIĆ Vuk (GS, SB, XC)
18. VUKOVIĆ Vanja (GS)
United Kingdom
Team UK (3)
1. KINGS Ben (GS, XC) CAPTAIN
2. ARCHDALE-SMITH Jamie (GS, XC)
3. BESWICK Tim (GS, XC)
Australia
Ski Team Control Australia (10)
1. SISSON Stuart (GS, SB, XC) CAPTAIN
2. AULD Duncan (XC)
3. BURCHELL Alexander (SB, XC)
4. CAVIC Predrag (GS, XC)
5. COTGRAVE Sam (GS, XC)
6. DI IORIO David (GS, XC)
7. FARRAWELL Nicola (XC)
8. JOHANSEN Patrick (GS, XC)
9. STUART Christopher (XC)
10. WARD Emma (GS, XC)
Germany
Rhein Radar Farting Huskies (35)
1. HENZEL Nils (SB, XC) CAPTAIN
2. BARLSEN Nils (SB, XC)
3. BAUER Carsten (GS, SB, XC)
4. BAUER Felix (SB, XC)
5. BAUER Martin (GS)
6. BERGANDE Fabian (GS, XC)
7. BINDER Felix (GS, XC)
8. DIETRICH Frank (GS, XC)
9. DIMED Larissa (GS, XC)
10. GEISLER Michael (GS)
11. HELLMUND David (SB, XC)
12. HENKEL Britta
13. HORN Andreas (GS, XC)
14. HUBER Peter (XC)
15. HUDITZ Carina (SB)
16. KASHOA Samira (GS, SB, XC)
17. KAUL Leonard (GS, XC)
18. KRUSE Yannik (GS, XC)
19. LEISER Martin (GS, XC)
20. MASER Philip (GS, XC)
21. MESSELBERGER Timo (SB)
22. MOHR Maximilian (GS, XC)
23. NASCHKE Lennart (GS, XC)
24. NOSSING Laura (SB)
25. ORTMANN Stefan (GS, XC)
26. RAYHER Jette (GS, SB, XC)
27. REIMERS Johanna (GS, SB, XC)
28. STEGER Tobias (GS)
29. THANNER Gerald (GS)
30. THEUNS Akiko (GS, XC)
31. VOEPEL Lukas (GS, SB, XC)
32. WESTERHOLD Marc (GS, XC)
33. WIEBOLDT Maike (GS, SB, XC)
34. WURM Elena (SB, XC)
35. YTSMA-JOHNSON Peter (XC)
Italy
Romanes Ski Team (8)
1. CICCONE Antonio (GS, SB, XC) CAPTAIN
2. CICCARELLA Marco (SB, XC)
3. D'ANNA Riccardo (XC)
4. LAPOLLA Alfredo (XC)
5. LOLI PICCOLOMINI Lavinia (GS, XC)
6. MEZZACAPO Francesco (SB, XC)
7. RECCHIA Matteo (SB, XC)
8. ZACCANTI Laura (SB, XC)
France
Paris GFL Team (24)
1. DELONCA Julien (GS, SB, XC) CAPTAIN
2. BELLEMIN David (GS, XC)
3. BIDET Aymeric (GS, XC)
4. BIGI Valentin (GS, SB, XC)
5. BOURBON Estelle (GS, SB, XC)
6. CAPOCCI Catherine (GS, XC)
7. CARREZ Thomas (GS, XC)
8. CAUSSE Xavier (XC)
9. CLEYRAT Sylvain (GS, SB, XC)
10. DUFOUR Pascale (GS, XC)
11. EUN Nathalie (GS, SB, XC)
12. GAYRAUD julien (GS, SB, XC)
13. HEIDERIJK Guillaume (GS, SB, XC)
14. LAGIER Alexandre (SB, XC)
15. LEQUERLER jerome (GS, XC)
16. LEQUERLER Caroline (GS, SB, XC)
17. LOSSEC Adrien (GS, SB, XC)
18. MORISOT PAGNON Rémy (GS, XC)
19. PAPAIL Mickael (GS, XC)
20. RAYEZ Catherine (GS, XC)
21. TAURIAC Adrien (GS, SB, XC)
22. TISSEYRE David (GS, XC)
23. TODESCHINI Fabien (GS, XC)
24. VERRIERE Cedric (GS, SB, XC)
Germany
Mainhattan Ski Team (17)
1. FRANKE Peter (GS, XC) CAPTAIN
2. BORKOWSKI Robert (GS)
3. EICHLER Andreas (GS, SB, XC)
4. GLASER Johannes (GS)
5. HEIL Moritz (GS, XC)
6. KAIM Nadine (XC)
7. KÜPPERS Stefan (GS, SB, XC)
8. LOOS Harald (GS)
9. MICHALEK Till
10. ÖSTREICH Christian (GS, SB, XC)
11. RADISOGLOU Manos (GS)
12. REUSSE Johanna (XC)
13. SACK Alexander (GS, SB, XC)
14. SCHMID Christoph (GS)
15. STEINACKER Thomas (GS, SB, XC)
16. WITTKE Silvio (GS)
17. WOLLER Markus (GS)
Bulgaria
Sofia Ski Team (15)
1. IORDANOV Stoyan (GS, SB, XC) CAPTAIN
2. BONEVA Antoaneta (GS)
3. BOSTANDZHIEV Konstantin (GS)
4. DIMITROV Tzvetan (GS, XC)
5. GEORGIEV Alexandar (GS)
6. ILIEV Vladimir (GS)
7. KARABADZHAKOV Alexandar (GS)
8. MIHAYLOV Grigor (GS)
9. NAD Gabor (GS)
10. NIKOLOV Petar (GS)
11. RUSEVA Lidiya (SB)
12. SAVOV Metodi (GS)
13. SLAVCHEV Bogomil (GS)
14. STOYANOV Ivailo (GS)
15. YORDANOV Dragomir (GS)
Serbia
Belgrade Skiteam (55)
1. ANĐELKOVIĆ Anđelko (GS)
2. ANĐELKOVIĆ Natalija
3. ANTONIJEVIĆ Svetlana (GS)
4. BAJIĆ Siniša (SB)
5. CVIJAN Slobodan
6. DELEVIĆ Nikola (GS, XC)
7. DENIĆ Marko (GS)
8. ĐORĐEVIĆ Mirjana
9. DRPA Siniša (GS)
10. GRUIĆ Iva (GS)
11. ILIĆ Slobodan (GS)
12. JELIĆ Jasna (GS)
13. JOVANOVIĆ Vlatko (GS)
14. JOVANOVIĆ Vesna (GS)
15. JOVANOVIĆ Ana (GS)
16. JOVANOVIĆ Dejan (GS)
17. LAKIĆ Dragan (GS)
18. LAZOVIĆ Katarina
19. MANČIĆ Saša
20. MARKOVIĆ Maksim (GS)
21. MASLOVARIĆ Ksenija (GS)
22. MATIJEVIĆ Miloš (GS)
23. MIHAILOVIĆ Zoran (GS)
24. MIHALČIĆ Bojan (SB)
25. MILOŠEVIĆ Rastko (GS)
26. MILOŠEVIĆ Boško (GS)
27. MIŠKOVIĆ Aleksandar (SB)
28. MUNJIĆ Igor (GS)
29. NIKOLIĆ Marko (GS, XC)
30. POPOVIĆ Petar (SB, XC)
31. POPOVIĆ Mirko (GS)
32. PREŠIĆ Predrag
33. PROLOVIĆ Dejan (XC)
34. RADIBRATOVIĆ Gojko
35. RADOVANOVIĆ Ranko (GS)
36. RAPAIĆ Đorđe (GS)
37. SAKAČ Vladan (GS)
38. ŠAKIĆ Nenad (GS)
39. SAMARDŽIJA Đorđe
40. SAMARDŽIJA Emilija
41. ŠPARAVALO Stanislava (GS)
42. SRDANOVIĆ Ivan (GS)
43. STANKOVIĆ Zoran (GS)
44. ŠUMONJA Dragomir (GS)
45. TODOROVIĆ Goran
46. TOFČEVIĆ Dejan (GS)
47. TOMIĆ Boris (SB)
48. VASILJEVIĆ Mirjana
49. VELIMIROVIĆ Saša (GS, SB, XC)
50. VELIMIROVIĆ Vesna (GS)
51. VERMEZOVIĆ Aleksandar (SB)
52. VUJOVIĆ Vukosava
53. VUKAŠINOVIĆ Luka (SB)
54. VUKELIĆ Blagoje (GS)
55. ZIHERL Nenad (GS)
Croatia
Croatia Snowballers (14)
1. MANDARIĆ Marin (GS) CAPTAIN
2. DANEVSKI Jagoda (GS)
3. GRĐAN Damir
4. JURAKIĆ Silvija
5. KOLAR Ivan
6. KURZ Teodora (GS)
7. SMOLJAK Lean (SB)
8. STANIĆ Ivan (GS)
9. STANIĆ Vojko (GS)
10. ŠTIFANIĆ Bojan
11. SUBOTIĆ Davor (GS)
12. ZEC Franjo (SB)
13. ŽGELA Stjepan (GS)
14. ZLOPAŠA Renata
Macedonia
Macedonia Lynx (7)
1. MILKOV Filip (GS, SB, XC) CAPTAIN
2. BOJCIN Saso (GS, XC)
3. LATINOVIKJ Nebojsa (GS)
4. MURATOVSKI Emanuil (GS, XC)
5. STEFANOVSKI Vlatko (GS)
6. TRAJCHEVSKI Branko (GS, XC)
7. TRPKOVSKI Vlatko (GS, SB)
Italy
Bologna Ski Team (2)
1. TINARELLI Federico (GS, XC) CAPTAIN
2. LUTI Massimo (XC)
USA
Team USA (11)
1. LOCKWOOD Bob (GS) CAPTAIN
2. COLLINS Dennis (GS, SB, XC)
3. FITZGERALD Cynthia (GS, SB, XC)
4. HAYNES Tony (GS)
5. HUNT Mark (GS)
6. MITCHELL J.C. (GS, XC)
7. PREBLE Todd (GS)
8. SHORT Gregory (GS)
9. STILWELL Ruth (GS, SB, XC)
10. SULLIVAN Matt (GS)
11. TINDALL Bill (GS, SB, XC)
Germany
Snowteam Stuttgart (10)
1. SENGLAUB Steffi CAPTAIN
2. JOCHER Felix (GS, SB, XC)
3. KIESENBAUER Lutz (SB, XC)
4. KLINGHAMMER Julian (GS, XC)
5. LAUTENSCHLAGER Isabella (GS, SB, XC)
6. MÜLLER Stefan (GS, XC)
7. ROOSZ Judith (GS, XC)
8. SPIELBERGER Kai (GS, XC)
9. TRULL Karoline (SB, XC)
10. ZÖLLER Mona (GS, XC)
France
Aix-tra Team (16)
1. BALDACCHINO Jean-Luc (GS, XC) CAPTAIN
2. BLANC Matthieu (GS, SB, XC)
3. BORTOLOTTI Jean-Luc (GS, SB, XC)
4. BOSQUE Matthieu (GS, XC)
5. BOURGAIN Nicolas (GS, SB, XC)
6. BOUSQUET Julie (XC)
7. BRINGUIER Davy (GS, XC)
8. BURGUES François (SB, XC)
9. CORMONTAGNE Benoit (GS, SB, XC)
10. DECHAUX Xavier (GS, SB, XC)
11. FREZOULS Colin (GS, SB, XC)
12. MARSALA Jean-Sylvain (GS, XC)
13. MICHEL Sebastien (GS, SB, XC)
14. PIAZZA Julie (XC)
15. TIRRIBILLOT Françoise (XC)
16. VALENTIN Christian (GS, SB, XC)
Italy
Milano Radar (13)
1. FAVELLI Enrico (GS, XC) CAPTAIN
2. ANTONUCCI Fabrizio (GS, XC)
3. BERRETTINI Patrizio (SB, XC)
4. BONT Jacopo (SB, XC)
5. CATANZARITI Raffaele (GS, XC)
6. DARIO Improda (GS)
7. DE SANTIS Roberto (GS)
8. DE VIZZI Silvano (GS)
9. LOBASCIO Michele (GS)
10. PAPARELLA Flora (SB)
11. PRIOLO Marco (GS, SB, XC)
12. SCORSINO Federica (GS)
13. STRANO Manuela (GS)
France
GFL Team Reims (15)
1. REICHART Heiva (GS, SB, XC) CAPTAIN
2. BARBEZIER Quentin (GS, SB, XC)
3. BOUZY Alexander (GS, SB, XC)
4. BUSA Maëlle (GS, SB, XC)
5. CAMY Alban (GS, XC)
6. CARRERE Fanny (GS, SB, XC)
7. DIETRICH Clara (GS, XC)
8. HOULES Margaux (GS, XC)
9. JACQUELIN Florian (GS, SB, XC)
10. JULIARD Florent (GS, XC)
11. LUCAS François (GS, XC)
12. MOREL Julien (SB, XC)
13. ROSSBAND Florian (GS, XC)
14. SAVINAUD Pascal (GS, XC)
15. VASSAUX Jonathan (GS, XC)
Russia
UFA-ATC Ski Team (2)
1. BYKOV Dimitriy (GS) CAPTAIN
2. VASILIEV Nikolay (GS)
Bosnia and Herzegovina
All Star Team (5)
1. PAVLIĆ Radovan (SB) CAPTAIN
2. MARKOVIĆ Milan (GS)
3. MASTILOVIĆ Ilijana (GS)
4. VLAJIĆ Dragica (GS)
5. VUJIĆ Saša (GS)
European Union
Moosetricht GFL TEAM (4)
1. BERGHAHN Johannes (GS, SB, XC) CAPTAIN
2. HAEGENS Kal (GS, SB, XC)
3. LAFOND Victor (GS, SB, XC)
4. POPOVIC Nikola (GS, SB, XC)
Germany
Team Hamburg (6)
1. GUTMANN Tom (GS, SB, XC) CAPTAIN
2. BEHNKE Steffen (GS, XC)
3. FAUTH Simon (SB, XC)
4. GITTERMANN Jonas (GS, XC)
5. HÄUßERMANN Andreas (GS, SB, XC)
6. HUBOLD Leon (GS, XC)
Portugal
Portugal Snowteam (1)
1. LEITAO Jose (GS) CAPTAIN
Finaland
Team Finland (11)
1. NIINIMÄKI Suvi (GS, XC) CAPTAIN
2. AUTIO Jarkko (GS)
3. DAAVITTILA Pekka (SB, XC)
4. JUOTASNIEMI Tero (GS, SB, XC)
5. KANTOLAHTI Jussi (GS, XC)
6. KESKIKURU Tapani (GS, XC)
7. KIELEVÄINEN Jussi (GS)
8. LEHTIMÄKI Kimmo (GS, SB, XC)
9. SILFVER Elssa (GS, SB, XC)
10. TURKLIN Hannu (GS, XC)
11. VIRKKI Kimmo (GS, XC)
Germany
Sloperunner Bremen (13)
1. KNEMEYER Jonas (GS, XC) CAPTAIN
2. AHMLING Christopher (GS, XC)
3. APPOLT Fabian (GS, XC)
4. BOWINKELMANN Tobias (GS, XC)
5. BUCHER Andre (XC)
6. GRUENDER Anne (XC)
7. JENSEN Mark (GS, XC)
8. KNOOP Thomas (XC)
9. KOCH Felix (SB, XC)
10. LEWANDOWSKI Caroline (XC)
11. TIETZE Sascha (SB, XC)
12. UNBEHEND Mirko (GS, XC)
13. WOHLGEMUTH Lisa (XC)